KudoZ home » German to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Arbeitsrechtliche Bedingungen

English translation: conditions under labo(u)r law/legislation


04:42 Dec 7, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
German term or phrase: Arbeitsrechtliche Bedingungen
Heading on a Ausbildungsvertrag

Arbeitsrechtliche Bedingungen
then follows the explanation:
Sofern in diesem Vertrag keine abweichenden Regelungen getroffen sind, koennen fuer die arbeitsrechtlichen Bedingungen des Ausbildungsverhaeltnisses die Bestimmungen der Arbeitsvertragsrichtliniendes Diakonischen Werkes der Evangelischen Kirche in jeweils geltenden Fassung herangezogen werden.
I am leaning towards
Conditions provided for by Employment Law. Cheers.
Joanna Szulc
English translation:conditions under labo(u)r law/legislation
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Ingrid Blank
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1conditions under labo(u)r law/legislationIngrid Blank
3 +1Terms provided for labo(u)r law
writeaway
3employment law provisions
Tatjana Dujmic


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conditions under labo(u)r law/legislation


Explanation:
...

Ingrid Blank
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Terms provided for labo(u)r law


Explanation:
my take.

PLC Global Counsel Web: Labour and Employee Benefits: Brazil
... Implied terms. All terms provided for by labour law, or collective bargaining agreements and conventions, are implied in the employment relationship. ...
global.practicallaw.com/jsp/article.jsp?item=:6203735

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 40 mins (2004-12-07 07:23:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

please read: terms provided for by labo(u)r law
pre-coffee error-sorry.

writeaway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  roneill
1 hr

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
employment law provisions


Explanation:
not sure about the word order...

Tatjana Dujmic
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman