KudoZ home » German to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Anzeigefaktor

English translation: indication factor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anzeigefaktor
English translation:indication factor
Entered by: Heart

03:40 Feb 20, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Math
German term or phrase: Anzeigefaktor
Verwende den Anzeigefaktor von der Referenzsubstanz zur Bestimmung von der Konzentration von In-prozess Kontroll Proben.
Heart
United States
indication factor
Explanation:
2 Lmax mit dem minimalen Anzeigefaktor von 0,12 und dem maximalen Anzeigefaktor
von 0,4 ... and C 2 Lmax is based on the minimum indication factor of 0.12 and on ...
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
Thanks for the prompt answer. It 'googled'well in English too.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1indication factor
David Hollywood
4 +1Indicator
Jo Mayr


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Indicator


Explanation:
*

Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lillian van den Broeck
5 days
  -> Thanks, Luna!

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indication factor


Explanation:
2 Lmax mit dem minimalen Anzeigefaktor von 0,12 und dem maximalen Anzeigefaktor
von 0,4 ... and C 2 Lmax is based on the minimum indication factor of 0.12 and on ...


David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Thanks for the prompt answer. It 'googled'well in English too.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonid Gornik: Absolutely!
2 hrs