KudoZ home » German to English » Computers: Software

Regieanweisung

English translation: Instruction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Regieanweisung
English translation:Instruction
Entered by: Christine Lam

15:55 Feb 15, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
German term or phrase: Regieanweisung
Still working on the strings of e-learning

Regieanweisung
Seiten Nr.
Navigation
etc.

dahinter steht stbNote
Kann jemand etwas damit anfangen?

Vielen Dank
Christine Lam
Instruction
Explanation:
Selected response from:

xxxTradesca
Grading comment
looks like this works, thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4InstructionxxxTradesca
3Stage direction
Steven Sidore


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Instruction


Explanation:


xxxTradesca
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
looks like this works, thanks

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Stage direction


Explanation:
Sorry, Christine, I've not seen the rest of the questions, so I'm not certain of the general topic here, but this is commonly called a stage direction (as in, 'exit stage left').

Editorial comment might work too, if this is e-learning related.

Steven Sidore
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24