KudoZ home » German to English » Computers: Software

bringt es eine gute Strukturierung mit sich

English translation: If you have a good...., then it should be clear at once...


08:34 Feb 18, 2006
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
German term or phrase: bringt es eine gute Strukturierung mit sich
In der Regel bringt es eine gute Strukturierung mit sich, dass automatisch auch klar ist, wer sie moderiert.
(Es handelt sich um eine Def. in einem Application Note und wer dafür zuständig ist)
xxxvaslilia
English translation:If you have a good...., then it should be clear at once...
Explanation:
I would turn the sentence round
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4If you have a good...., then it should be clear at once...xxxCMJ_Trans
4a good structuring entails
Gad Harel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...Strukturierung bringt mit sich...
a good structuring entails


Explanation:
a good structuring entails

Gad Harel
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...Strukturierung bringt mit sich...
If you have a good...., then it should be clear at once...


Explanation:
I would turn the sentence round

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): xxxCMJ_Trans