KudoZ home » German to English » Computers: Software

mit zuständigen Gremien abstimmen

English translation: The know-how manager coordinates the matrix if necessary with the responsible committees.


16:47 Feb 19, 2006
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
German term or phrase: mit zuständigen Gremien abstimmen
Der Know-how Manager stimmt die Matrix allenfalls mit den zuständigen Gremien ab.
xxxvaslilia
English translation:The know-how manager coordinates the matrix if necessary with the responsible committees.
Explanation:
The know-how manager coordinates the matrix if necessary with the responsible committees.
Selected response from:

Gad Harel
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1The know-how manager coordinates the matrix if necessary with the responsible committees.
Gad Harel
4 +1align with pertinent bodies/committees
swisstell
3 +1with the relevant representations
Chinmayi Sripada
4coordinates x with the committees in charge
Brie Vernier


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mit zuständigen Gremien abstimmen
with the relevant representations


Explanation:
.

Chinmayi Sripada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  christholde: no
12 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mit zuständigen Gremien abstimmen
align with pertinent bodies/committees


Explanation:
a possibility

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  christholde: ja, oder etwas in dem Sinne wie: to agree upon with competent bodies/committees
4 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
X mit zuständigen Gremien abstimmen
coordinates x with the committees in charge


Explanation:
Gremien can be any number of things, your context should give you a better idea of just what they are

Brie Vernier
Germany
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 23

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mit zuständigen Gremien abstimmen
The know-how manager coordinates the matrix if necessary with the responsible committees.


Explanation:
The know-how manager coordinates the matrix if necessary with the responsible committees.

Gad Harel
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  christholde: "allenfalls" in the sense of "gegebenenfalls" -> "if need be" or "should the need arise"
5 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Сергей Лузан