KudoZ home » German to English » Accounting

Personalabrechnung

English translation: payroll accounting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Personalabrechnung
English translation:payroll accounting
Entered by: Kathi Stock

10:08 May 11, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Software
German term or phrase: Personalabrechnung
Das Spektrum reicht vom Rechnungswesen (Financials) über Vertrieb, Logistik, Produktion (Supply Chain Management), Marketing, Service, Außendienst (Customer Relationship Management), Internet-basierte Geschäftsanwendungen (e-Business), Data Warehouse und OLAP (Business Intelligence) bis zu Personalmanagement und -abrechnung (Human Resources)
Roddy Tannahill
United Kingdom
payroll accounting
Explanation:
is meant here
Selected response from:

Kathi Stock
United States
Grading comment
Thanks :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7payroll accounting
Kathi Stock
4personnel accounting
swisstell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
payroll accounting


Explanation:
is meant here

Kathi Stock
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thanks :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Friedrich Reinold
2 mins

agree  Theo Bose
5 mins

agree  jerrie
2 hrs

agree  sylvie malich: yup
2 hrs

agree  gangels
3 hrs

agree  Steffen Walter
5 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days29 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personnel accounting


Explanation:
^have fun+

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 67