KudoZ home » German to English » Computers: Software

Teilkostenrechnung

English translation: variable costing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Teilkostenrechnung
English translation:variable costing
Entered by: Friedrich Reinold

10:12 May 11, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Software
German term or phrase: Teilkostenrechnung
Dabei lassen sich alle gängigen Kostenrechnungsphilosophien wie etwa Voll- und Teilkostenrechnung, Deckungsbeitragsrechnung oder Grenzplankostenrechnung (inkl. Sollkosten) und Prozesskostenrechnung berücksichtigen.
Roddy Tannahill
United Kingdom
variable costing
Explanation:
also called "direct costing"

SAP terminology
Selected response from:

Friedrich Reinold
United States
Grading comment
Great. Thanks :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3variable costing
Friedrich Reinold
4partial cost system
Kathi Stock


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
partial cost system


Explanation:
hope that helps :)

Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  gangels: partial [incomplete] expense ratio
3 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
variable costing


Explanation:
also called "direct costing"

SAP terminology


    Reference: http://help.sap.com/saphelp_46c/helpdata/en/90/ba60c9446711d...
Friedrich Reinold
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Great. Thanks :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petra Winter
22 mins

agree  jerrie
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days2 mins