KudoZ home » German to English » Computers: Software

Grenzplankostenrechnung

English translation: marginal costing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Grenzplankostenrechnung
English translation:marginal costing
Entered by: Kathi Stock

10:13 May 11, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Software
German term or phrase: Grenzplankostenrechnung
Dabei lassen sich alle gängigen Kostenrechnungsphilosophien wie etwa Voll- und Teilkostenrechnung, Deckungsbeitragsrechnung oder Grenzplankostenrechnung (inkl. Sollkosten) und Prozesskostenrechnung berücksichtigen.
Roddy Tannahill
United Kingdom
marginal costing
Explanation:
weiterentwickelte Plankostenrechnung,bei der schon in der Kostenplanung die fixen und proportionalen Kostenarten differenziert und die degressiven Kostenarten in fixe und proportionale Bestandteile aufgeteilt werden
Selected response from:

Kathi Stock
United States
Grading comment
Thanks :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4marginal costing
Kathi Stock
4maximum projected expense ratiogangels


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
marginal costing


Explanation:
weiterentwickelte Plankostenrechnung,bei der schon in der Kostenplanung die fixen und proportionalen Kostenarten differenziert und die degressiven Kostenarten in fixe und proportionale Bestandteile aufgeteilt werden

Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Thanks :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Friedrich Reinold: or "costing based on marginal costs" according to SAP
21 mins

agree  Henk Peelen
29 mins

agree  jerrie
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days17 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maximum projected expense ratio


Explanation:
seems to be the subject

gangels
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 56