KudoZ home » German to English » Computers: Software

Fahrstrassen-Anforderung

English translation: route requirements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fahrstrassen-Anforderung
English translation:route requirements
Entered by: Alex Tims

09:07 Aug 9, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
German term or phrase: Fahrstrassen-Anforderung
camera software (I think this camera is installed on a bus or similar)

***Zielnummer zur Fahrstrassen-Anforderung***
Haltestellen-Name (Innenanzeige)
Uhrzeit
Uhrzeit erweitert
Kalender-Datum
Wagennummer Beiwagen
eigene Wagennummer
Elena Ghetti
Italy
route requirements
Explanation:
not sure whether this is meant by Fahrstraßen
Selected response from:

Alex Tims
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3route requirements
Alex Tims
3digits required to use ...(Fahrstrassen)stelauso


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
digits required to use ...(Fahrstrassen)


Explanation:
*

stelauso
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
route requirements


Explanation:
not sure whether this is meant by Fahrstraßen

Alex Tims
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks