KudoZ home » German to English » Computers: Software

Beginnend mit ersten Konzepten und der Anforderungsaufnahme bis zur erfolgreiche

English translation: Starting with first concepts and outline specifications and continuing right to successful


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Beginnend mit ersten Konzepten und der Anforderungsaufnahme bis zur erfolgreiche
English translation:Starting with first concepts and outline specifications and continuing right to successful
Entered by: Marcus Malabad

12:50 Feb 18, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
German term or phrase: Beginnend mit ersten Konzepten und der Anforderungsaufnahme bis zur erfolgreiche
Umsetzung und Einführung unterstützen wir Sie mit erfahrenen Experten und Coaches...

Das ist Teile von Unternehmensportrait.
Alena Lehmkau
I'd simply say
Explanation:
Beginning [Commencing] with a definition of the project and raw drafts through realization and [market] introduction, our [highly] skilled experts and professionals will stand by your side


erfahrene Experten is somewhat af an oxymoron. I prefer 'professional' over 'coach' in this case.
Selected response from:

gangels
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Starting with first concepts and outline specifications and continuingDavid Moore
4I'd simply saygangels


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I'd simply say


Explanation:
Beginning [Commencing] with a definition of the project and raw drafts through realization and [market] introduction, our [highly] skilled experts and professionals will stand by your side


erfahrene Experten is somewhat af an oxymoron. I prefer 'professional' over 'coach' in this case.

gangels
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  writeaway: through to -your wording gives it a different meaning that doesn't fit the context.
299 days

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Starting with first concepts and outline specifications and continuing


Explanation:
right to successful implementation and introduction, we support you with....
It's really a little outside the kudoz range, but I'm feeling generous today...

David Moore
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43