KudoZ home » German to English » Computers: Systems, Networks

nachrechnen

English translation: updated


11:50 Feb 18, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks / hier
German term or phrase: nachrechnen
Achtung Wartungsarbeiten im XXX Statistikbereich

Beginn: Montag, 21.2.2005, im Laufe des Tages
Dauer: voraussichtlich bis zu drei Wochen
Auswirkung: Achtung, lediglich der Zugriff auf die XXX Statistik wird in diesem Zeitraum nicht möglich sein. Es gehen dabei keine Informationen verloren. Nach der Umstellung werden alle relevanten Systemtransaktionen in der Datenbank ***nachgerechnet*** und nach Freischaltung werden die Statistik-Informationen wieder lückenlos verfügbar sein.
gfish
English translation:updated
Explanation:
I would simply go with this
..all relevant system transactions will be updated
Selected response from:

Elvira Schmid
Italy
Grading comment
danke für die hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2updated
Elvira Schmid
4processMichael Bailey
4checkedIngrid Blank


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
updated


Explanation:
I would simply go with this
..all relevant system transactions will be updated

Elvira Schmid
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke für die hilfe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gangels: updated is most likely because they talk about 'Wartungsarbeit'
1 hr

agree  Trudy Peters
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
checked


Explanation:
...

Ingrid Blank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Elvira Schmid: Ich glaube nicht, dass die Daten nur überprüft werden, es geht vielmehr darum diese im Nachhinein in die Statistik einzutragen
16 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
process


Explanation:
all relevant transactions listed/stored in the database will be processed.

Michael Bailey
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish