KudoZ home » German to English » Computers (general)

Absendeformular

English translation: registration form


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Absendeformular
English translation:registration form
Entered by: Tanja Spath-Nagazi

12:41 Mar 29, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
German term or phrase: Absendeformular
Über das Menü "Hilfe" gelangen Sie in die Programmhilfe, zu den Programminformationen, zum Absendeformular registrieren und zum Freischalten der Programmversion.
Tanja Spath-Nagazi
Germany
registration form
Explanation:
Wouldn't that be simply the registration form you have to fill in and send on its way in order to use the program?
Selected response from:

Trudy Peters
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4registration form
Trudy Peters
3(software) registration form
AngieD


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
registration form


Explanation:
Wouldn't that be simply the registration form you have to fill in and send on its way in order to use the program?

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cologne
38 mins

agree  Robert Schlarb
53 mins

agree  Tanja Kaether
18 hrs

agree  Armorel Young
20 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(software) registration form


Explanation:
might be what is meant here.

or "online registration form" depending on what this menu item does.

HTH Angie

AngieD
Works in field
Native speaker of: English