KudoZ home » German to English » Computers (general)

erheben wir einen Schadensanspruch in Höhe des uns entstandenen Sch

English translation: we will make a claim for compensation in the amont of the damages we sustain


15:17 Aug 5, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
German term or phrase: erheben wir einen Schadensanspruch in Höhe des uns entstandenen Sch
Erfolgt von Kundenseite ein Projektstop bzw. Projektabbruch, erheben wir unsererseits einen Schadensanspruch in Höhe des uns entstandenen Schadens.

Danke
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
English translation:we will make a claim for compensation in the amont of the damages we sustain
Explanation:
Along those lines. What was your problem?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-08-05 15:44:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Err, sorry, \"amount\".
Selected response from:

Richard Benham
France
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6we will make a claim for compensation in the amont of the damages we sustain
Richard Benham
4 +1we claim damages in the amount of the damages occurredRVL-RVL


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
erheben wir einen Schadensanspruch in Höhe des uns entstandenen Sch
we claim damages in the amount of the damages occurred


Explanation:
Hilft dies?

Viel Glueck,...

RVL-RVL
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Benham: Really need future in English!
18 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
erheben wir einen Schadensanspruch in Höhe des uns entstandenen Sch
we will make a claim for compensation in the amont of the damages we sustain


Explanation:
Along those lines. What was your problem?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-08-05 15:44:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Err, sorry, \"amount\".

Richard Benham
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armorel Young
2 mins

agree  Giusi Pasi
3 mins

agree  Dr. Fred Thomson
15 mins

agree  Derek Gill Franßen
44 mins

agree  David Moore: evening, Richard
46 mins

agree  Wenjer Leuschel: Wow!
1 hr