KudoZ home » German to English » Computers (general)

nach Zeit und Aufwand

English translation: as per time and expenditure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:nach Zeit und Aufwand
English translation:as per time and expenditure
Entered by: Regina Landeck

19:17 Aug 5, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
German term or phrase: nach Zeit und Aufwand
Der Test wird in Zusammenarbeit mit dem Kunden vor Ort durchgeführt und erfolgt nach Zeit und Aufwand durch das Personal zu den dort üblichen Stundensätzen.

Jede weitere Stunde erfolgt nach Zeit und Aufwand zu einem Stundensatz von x EUR.

Eine Unterstützung unsererseits kann ebenfalls nach Zeit und Aufwand erfolgen zu einem Stundensatz von x EUR zuzüglich Reisekosten, Übernachtungskosten und Spesen

Wie kann ich auch "zu den dort üblichen Stundensätzen" am besten ausdrücken (dort bezieht sich auf ein anderes Land)
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
as per time and expenditure
Explanation:
or: according to time and expenditure
Selected response from:

Regina Landeck
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1according to time and effort
Cilian O'Tuama
4as per time and expenditure
Regina Landeck
3according to time and cost(s)
Derek Gill Franßen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
according to time and effort


Explanation:
and at standard/customary local hourly rates

one awy

Cilian O'Tuama
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tanja Kaether
11 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as per time and expenditure


Explanation:
or: according to time and expenditure

Regina Landeck
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
according to time and cost(s)


Explanation:
"at the local, normal hourly rates"
:)

Derek Gill Franßen
Germany
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16