KudoZ home » German to English » Computers (general)

hat ein Zugangs- und Rechtekonzept, das größtmögliche Sicherheit, Einfachheit

English translation: has a concept of access and rights that offers simultaneously..


10:31 Feb 21, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
German term or phrase: hat ein Zugangs- und Rechtekonzept, das größtmögliche Sicherheit, Einfachheit
X unterstützt Bilder, Dokumente, Filme, Audio, Druckdaten etc. und "hat ein Zugangs- und Rechtekonzept, das größtmögliche Sicherheit, Einfachheit und differenzierte Zugriffssteuerung gleichzeitig bietet".

""-translation required

Thank you a lot!
Alena Lehmkau
English translation:has a concept of access and rights that offers simultaneously..
Explanation:
has a concept of access and rights that offers simultaneously highets possible security, simplicity and differentiated access management
Selected response from:

shabda
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4has an access and authorisation concept that offers all of the following:
Craig Meulen
4has a concept of access and rights that offers simultaneously..
shabda


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hat ein Zugangs- und Rechtekonzept, das größtmögliche Sicherheit, Einfachheit un
has a concept of access and rights that offers simultaneously..


Explanation:
has a concept of access and rights that offers simultaneously highets possible security, simplicity and differentiated access management

shabda
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hat ein Zugangs- und Rechtekonzept, das größtmögliche Sicherheit, Einfachheit
has an access and authorisation concept that offers all of the following:


Explanation:
... has an access and authorisation concept that offers all of the following: the highest possible safety, simplicity, and finely tuned access configuration.



Craig Meulen
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish