KudoZ home » German to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

niederspannungsseitiger Einspeisepunkt

English translation: low-voltage network supply entry point


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:niederspannungsseitiger Einspeisepunkt
English translation:low-voltage network supply entry point
Entered by: Armin Prediger

11:18 Aug 6, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Sprinkler manual
German term or phrase: niederspannungsseitiger Einspeisepunkt
"Für die Energiezuführung aus dem elektrischen Netz muss ein eigener Stromkreis mit eigener, besonders gekennzeichneter Absicherung verwendet werden. Vor dieser Absicherung darf bis zum *niederspannungsseitigen Einspeisepunkt* des elektrischen Netzes (Stelle der Energieeinspeisung in das Gebäude, in dem sich die Überwachungsanlage befindet) nur noch einmal abgesichert werden."
Armin Prediger
low-voltage network supply entry point
Explanation:
I'd split this monster up - entry point of the low-voltage entwork supply
Selected response from:

Teresa Reinhardt
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4l.v. incoming feeder/point/line
conny
4low-voltage network supply entry pointTeresa Reinhardt


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
low-voltage network supply entry point


Explanation:
I'd split this monster up - entry point of the low-voltage entwork supply


    Reference: http://www.wpcorp.com.au/documents/networkAccessCurrentPrice...
Teresa Reinhardt
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 475
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l.v. incoming feeder/point/line


Explanation:
bei Elektro für Einspeisung fast immer 'incoming' + ...

s.a. Fach-WB Siemens Energie- und Automatisierungstechnik

conny
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 74