KudoZ home » German to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Einreichplanung

English translation: submission schedule


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einreichplanung
English translation:submission schedule
Entered by: BMarkiewicz

21:59 Aug 7, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Building plans
German term or phrase: Einreichplanung
Seems like another specifically Austrian term used in construction.

Freigabe des Vorentwurfs, des Entwurfs und der Einreichplanung des Konzessionärs nach eingehender Prüfung;

Thanks in advance!
BMarkiewicz
Poland
submission schedule
Explanation:
might work
Selected response from:

mbrodie
United Kingdom
Grading comment
In this context I think this one fits better. Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3submission planningLancashireman
3submission schedule
mbrodie


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Einreichungplan
submission schedule


Explanation:
might work

mbrodie
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
In this context I think this one fits better. Thanks!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
submission planning


Explanation:
...but if you really, really want 'Einreichungsplan' (with an 's') that would be a 'plan for submission'
http://odge.de/deutsch-englisch/Einreichungsplan {m}.html

Lancashireman
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 378