KudoZ home » German to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Vollfüllsystem

English translation: gravity-induced vacuum system


19:55 Aug 15, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Vollfüllsystem
Konzept Dachwasserleitungen:
Einläufe: Chromstahl, z.B. Geberit (Saugsystem)
Sammelleitungen: Vollfüllsystem, Rohre/Formstücke PE, Typ: z.B. Geberit
Heike Reagan
United States
English translation:gravity-induced vacuum system
Explanation:
see web ref...or simply "vacuum system"..
Selected response from:

CathyBermingham
Ireland
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3gravity-induced vacuum system
CathyBermingham
1overflow system
Jonathan MacKerron


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
overflow system


Explanation:
a wild guess

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 275

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gravity-induced vacuum system


Explanation:
see web ref...or simply "vacuum system"..


    Reference: http://www.geberit.com/Geberit/Inet/com/wcmscome.nsf/pages/p...
    Reference: http://www.geberit.com/Geberit/Inet/com/wcmscomd.nsf/pages/p...
CathyBermingham
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!