KudoZ home » German to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Revisionszeichnung

English translation: draft


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Revisionszeichnung
English translation:draft
Entered by: Klaus Dorn

14:36 May 31, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / construction
German term or phrase: Revisionszeichnung
none given
Kevin Higgins
Ireland
draft
Explanation:
maybe it's the drawing of a construction plan, which will be revised later on...
Selected response from:

Klaus Dorn
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3draftKlaus Dorn
4remodeling drawing
jccantrell


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
draft


Explanation:
maybe it's the drawing of a construction plan, which will be revised later on...

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxninasc
8 mins

agree  jerrie: revised drawing
1 hr

agree  xxxbrute: agree with jerrie!
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
remodeling drawing


Explanation:
sounds to me like it is a drawing highlighting the changes that will be done to an existing structure.

My take on it.

jccantrell
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 160