KudoZ home » German to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Notauskreise

English translation: emergency stop circuits


19:06 Feb 15, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Notauskreise
In the context of signal transmitter
Revati23
English translation:emergency stop circuits
Explanation:
All Emergency Stop circuits should fail in the event of a power loss to the Emergency Stop Circuit. In the event that an Emergency Stop is activated, ...
www.cisco-eagle.com/systems/conveyors/conveyor-articles/eme... -
Selected response from:

SusieZ
United States
Grading comment
Thanks so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4emergency stop circuits
SusieZ
3emergency shut-down circuits
Stephen Sadie


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
emergency stop circuits


Explanation:
All Emergency Stop circuits should fail in the event of a power loss to the Emergency Stop Circuit. In the event that an Emergency Stop is activated, ...
www.cisco-eagle.com/systems/conveyors/conveyor-articles/eme... -

SusieZ
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks so much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kavorka
1 min

agree  Teresa Reinhardt: emergency off?
43 mins

agree  Ulrike Kraemer
45 mins

agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
56 mins

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
emergency shut-down circuits


Explanation:
my take


Stephen Sadie
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 218