KudoZ home » German to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Mittelaufkommen

English translation: net inflow of funds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mittelaufkommen
English translation:net inflow of funds
Entered by: Ingeborg Gowans

00:14 Feb 19, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Mittelaufkommen
sorry no context. it's out of a table about investment funds.

Thank you!
Elisabeth Hamilton
United States
net inflow of funds
Explanation:
as team work with transatgees, this is the term then, thanks, transatgees
Selected response from:

Ingeborg Gowans
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2net inflow of funds
Ingeborg Gowans
4fund incidenceVittorio Ferretti


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
net inflow of funds


Explanation:
as team work with transatgees, this is the term then, thanks, transatgees

Ingeborg Gowans
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Thank you :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Reinhardt
2 hrs
  -> thanks, Teresa; it was rather a joint effort

agree  Michael Harris
5 hrs
  -> thanks, Michael

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fund incidence


Explanation:
when there is no context it is risky to specify ; "Aufkommen" = incidence

Vittorio Ferretti
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 31