KudoZ home » German to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Ausschreibungstext

English translation: tender


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausschreibungstext
English translation:tender
Entered by: Rachel Taylor

12:18 Apr 7, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Ausschreibungstext
QUELLFUGENBAND DYNA-QUELL

Technische Daten:
Abmessungen 20 x 25 mm
Lieferform je 5 m auf der Rolle
Liefermenge Karton à 40m, Palette 720 m
Zugelassener Wasserdruck 2 bar
Wassersäule 2o m
Sicherheitsfaktor 2,5 fach (5bar)
Brandklasse nach DIN 4102 Teil 1 B2
Material Kalzium-Bentonit
Farbe dunkelgrau/schwarz
Toxische Wirkung nicht bekannt
Trinkwasserschädlich nein
Volumenvergrösserung geprüfte 250%

AUSSCHREIBUNGSTEXT
Position Menge Gegenstand EP GP
Rachel Taylor
tender
Explanation:
Text of a tender/bid, etc.
Selected response from:

HalmoforBT
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Request for proposal
Antoinette-M. Sixt Ruth
3 +1tenderHalmoforBT
3Invitation to tender
Amy Barter


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tender


Explanation:
Text of a tender/bid, etc.

HalmoforBT
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moser.ilja: Bid for tender
5 mins

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Invitation to tender


Explanation:
texts for invitation to tender

Amy Barter
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Request for proposal


Explanation:
You could also call it RFP = request for proposal.

Antoinette-M. Sixt Ruth
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11