KudoZ home » German to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

E-Preis

English translation: Standard Price


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:E-Preis
English translation:Standard Price
Entered by: Shane London

01:41 Aug 12, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: E-Preis
die gleiche Kostenaufstellung
1 psch kostet x Euro. Daneben steht nur E-Preis
(immer noch fuer die Stoffe)
Einzelpreis passt hier wohl kaum?
Christine Lam
Einheitspreis
Explanation:
as in standard price
Selected response from:

Shane London
Australia
Grading comment
thank you
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +1EinheitspreisShane London
2Einkaufspreis
Translations4IT


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Einkaufspreis


Explanation:
vielleicht

Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Einheitspreis


Explanation:
as in standard price

Shane London
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathi Stock
204 days