KudoZ home » German to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Bruttorauminhalt (BRI)

English translation: Gross room volume


12:30 Aug 13, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / building
German term or phrase: Bruttorauminhalt (BRI)
Es geht um Immobilien.
Karin
English translation:Gross room volume
Explanation:
Just so - to calculate the staff numbers permitted to work in a room as a factor of its volume.
Selected response from:

David Moore
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Gross room volumeDavid Moore
2gross volume
EdithK


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gross room volume


Explanation:
Just so - to calculate the staff numbers permitted to work in a room as a factor of its volume.

David Moore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 947
Grading comment
Thank you!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
gross volume


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://forum.leo.org/archiv/2003_11/17/20031117105745e_en.ht...
EdithK
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 317