KudoZ home » German to English » Cosmetics, Beauty

Aufbaucreme

English translation: regenerative cream


22:25 Jul 17, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
German term or phrase: Aufbaucreme
Intensive Aufbaucreme Distelöl
Sehr trockene Haut benötigt eine gehaltvolle Pflege, die ihre Funktionen auf natürliche Weise aufbaut und die Widerstandskraft stärkt.
Lorna O'Donoghue
English translation:regenerative cream
Explanation:
Maybe this could work as well, but I'm not a doctor... :(
Hope it helps, anyway.
Selected response from:

Scheherezade Suria Lopez
Spain
Grading comment
Many thanks to all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rejuvenating cream
Lori Dendy-Molz
3 +2regenerative cream
Scheherezade Suria Lopez
3Skin enhancement creamxxxDr.G.MD


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Skin enhancement cream


Explanation:
would be my suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-07-17 22:32:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Women\'s Sports Nutrition: Vitamin Deficiency Testing Optimizes ... - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]Skin Enhancement and Anti-Aging by Donna F. Smith, CCN, CN ... This cream is excellent for sunburns, and it most often prevents peeling. ...
www.womensportsnutrition.com/skinart.html - 38k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten


All Natural Breast Enlargement System - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]Benefil, herbal breast enhancement cream uses a liposomal delivery system to destribute all ... Order The Benefil Natural Breast Enhancement Cream Today ...
www.holistichealthtools.com/breast-enlargement.html - 7k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten



xxxDr.G.MD
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
regenerative cream


Explanation:
Maybe this could work as well, but I'm not a doctor... :(
Hope it helps, anyway.


    Reference: http://www.pons.de
Scheherezade Suria Lopez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Many thanks to all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trudy Peters
38 mins

agree  Maria Ferstl
4 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rejuvenating cream


Explanation:
...another option

Rejuvenating Cream, Refinity - 2 oz. jar. $56.00 0134 Description: Refinity Cream is a moisturizer designed for dry ...



    Reference: http://www.slcskin.com/store/0134.more.html
Lori Dendy-Molz
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  milinad
3 mins