KudoZ home » German to English » Cosmetics, Beauty

Augenmodelage mit Ampulle

English translation: [lipo-gel/lipo-contouring] eye sculpting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Augenmodellage mit Ampulle
English translation:[lipo-gel/lipo-contouring] eye sculpting
Entered by: Steffen Walter

16:27 Jul 6, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty
German term or phrase: Augenmodelage mit Ampulle
1 La Stone Therapie
1 Augenmodelage mit Ampulle
1 Wellness-Manicure mit Hand Cocon

List of treatments included in the "Luxury" wellness package at a spa.
jackiekiefer
[lypo-gel/lipo-contouring] eye sculpting
Explanation:
It all depends what is inside the ampoule really. You can also have it done with a micro-current apparently, so maybe this term distinguishes it from that. See links below.
Selected response from:

Helen Shiner
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you, both.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1eye sculpturing with ampoulecasper
3[lypo-gel/lipo-contouring] eye sculpting
Helen Shiner


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eye sculpturing with ampoule


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/67onmg

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2008-07-06 17:07:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/5ho5no

casper
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Moore
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Ingrid

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
[lypo-gel/lipo-contouring] eye sculpting


Explanation:
It all depends what is inside the ampoule really. You can also have it done with a micro-current apparently, so maybe this term distinguishes it from that. See links below.


    Reference: http://astore.amazon.com/buybeauty-20/detail/B000P26EOE
    Reference: http://www.serendipityprovince.com/Sculpting.html
Helen Shiner
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you, both.