KudoZ home » German to English » Cosmetics, Beauty

Restdepot

English translation: very small amount of residual fat


08:44 Aug 10, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty / Liposuction
German term or phrase: Restdepot
Advantages of a particular liposuction method

Lokale Infiltration zur Ablösung
Die Flüssigkeit löst die Fettzellen und wird simultan abgesaugt.
Geringes Restdepot.

No further context I'm afraid.

TIA
Cilian O'Tuama
English translation:very small amount of residual fat
Explanation:
I could use a little liposuction myself

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-08-10 08:47:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

removes nearly all fat deposits
Selected response from:

Jonathan MacKerron
Grading comment
Thanks Jonathan, Christine and Aniello.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3residual deposit
Christine Lam
1 +1very small amount of residual fat
Jonathan MacKerron


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
very small amount of residual fat


Explanation:
I could use a little liposuction myself

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-08-10 08:47:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

removes nearly all fat deposits

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks Jonathan, Christine and Aniello.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: should fit the shoe.
4 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
residual deposit


Explanation:
slight residual deposit

Christine Lam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12