KudoZ home » German to English » Economics

Wohnungsverwaltung

English translation: housing management


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wohnungsverwaltung
English translation:housing management
Entered by: Clara Ogwuazor

15:42 Mar 10, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
German term or phrase: Wohnungsverwaltung
A course in the area of Business Administration
Clara Ogwuazor
Ireland
housing management
Explanation:
(check business school syllabi, you'll find it there)
Selected response from:

Jim Tucker
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Jim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2housing managementJim Tucker
3apartment (flat) management
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
apartment (flat) management


Explanation:
According to my real estate dico. It can also mean "housing authority" but that wouldn't seem to apply as a subject to be studied.


    Wörterbuch Immobilien-Wirtschaft, Schulte, Lee, Paul and Evans
Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
housing management


Explanation:
(check business school syllabi, you'll find it there)

Jim Tucker
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Jim

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KARIN ISBELL
19 mins

agree  Marlou Franken
1 hr