KudoZ home » German to English » Economics

... werden Mittel koordiniert eingesetzt...

English translation: (joining forces) facilitates coordination of resource deployment


08:33 Apr 2, 2004
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Economics
German term or phrase: ... werden Mittel koordiniert eingesetzt...
Mit der Gemeinschaftsinitiative zum tourismusjahr 2001 werden Mittel koordiniert eingesetzt
Alain
English translation:(joining forces) facilitates coordination of resource deployment
Explanation:
it may be money and it may not so "resources" is probably your best bet.

by taking joint action it is possible to coordinate the deployment/use of resources
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(joining forces) facilitates coordination of resource deploymentxxxCMJ_Trans
3coordination of fund distribution
Renate FitzRoy


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coordination of fund distribution


Explanation:
is what I what I would use - perhaps also coordinated distribution of funding

Renate FitzRoy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(joining forces) facilitates coordination of resource deployment


Explanation:
it may be money and it may not so "resources" is probably your best bet.

by taking joint action it is possible to coordinate the deployment/use of resources

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
54 mins