KudoZ home » German to English » Economics

Annuitätendarlehen

English translation: annuity loan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Annuitätendarlehen
English translation:annuity loan
Entered by: Elvira Schmid

14:24 Jul 1, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Finance
German term or phrase: Annuitätendarlehen
Annuitätendarlehen mit Tilgung ab dem 3. vollen Betriebsjahr, Zinssatz 5,5%, Gesamtlaufzeit 17 Jahre
Elvira Schmid
Italy
annuity loan
Explanation:
should do.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-07-01 14:27:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Confirmed by Schäfer and others.
Selected response from:

Krokodil
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5annuity loanKrokodil
4annuity loan
AnkeSR


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
annuity loan


Explanation:
should do.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-07-01 14:27:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Confirmed by Schäfer and others.

Krokodil
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Downing
4 mins

agree  GBChrista: splendid
8 mins

agree  Wenjer Leuschel
10 mins

agree  Sabine Griebler
15 mins

agree  Katrin Atienza
3 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Annuitätendarlehen
annuity loan


Explanation:
used in international banking

AnkeSR
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman