KudoZ home » German to English » Education / Pedagogy

Studienbeilage

English translation: Academic transcript


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Studienbeilage
English translation:Academic transcript
Entered by: C_Metschkaroff

13:47 Mar 13, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / certificate about dentist
German term or phrase: Studienbeilage
Zum Diploma gehoert eine Studienbeilage.
xxxstephkg
United Kingdom
Academic transcript
Explanation:
Academic transcript - where taken courses are marked. The document is issued by the Registrar's Office of a college or a university.
Selected response from:

C_Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Academic transcript
C_Metschkaroff
3s.u.
Hildegard Klein-Bodenheimer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s.u.


Explanation:
There is an addendum to the diploma program of studies.

Hildegard Klein-Bodenheimer
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 27

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Academic transcript


Explanation:
Academic transcript - where taken courses are marked. The document is issued by the Registrar's Office of a college or a university.

C_Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annette Scheulen
6 hrs
  -> 10x!

neutral  klyunchev: Според мен въпросът е за приложение към диплома. Академичната справка е отделен документ.
561 days
  -> Според мен не е така!