KudoZ home » German to English » Education / Pedagogy

Gesamtqualifikation

English translation: overall score


11:38 Apr 1, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / high school
German term or phrase: Gesamtqualifikation
Berechnung der Gesamtqualifikation und der Durchschnittsnote
linda w
English translation:overall score
Explanation:
and then you have the average score
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4overall score
EdithK
2overall qualificationmill2


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
overall qualification


Explanation:
I'm mostly guessing - more context would help!

mill2
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
overall score


Explanation:
and then you have the average score

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Lipeles
39 mins

agree  Mihaela Boteva
41 mins

agree  Kristina Kolic
2 hrs

agree  roneill: Probably from an Abiturzeugnis
5 hrs