KudoZ home » German to English » Education / Pedagogy

Kosten Kombi

English translation: combined costs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kosten Kombi
English translation:combined costs
Entered by: Robin Salmon

10:57 Jan 15, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Education / Pedagogy / cost structure for industrial training course
German term or phrase: Kosten Kombi
One of the headings for training courses run by company specialising in locking systems. The previous heading is "Kosten".

I am thinking "Discounted combined costs".
Robin Salmon
Australia
combined costs
Explanation:
...

without discounted
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3price combo
Nicole Schnell
3combined costs
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
combined costs


Explanation:
...

without discounted

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thanks!
Notes to answerer
Asker: The reason I am thinking "discounted" is that "nur CHF 300.-" appears in this column and there is usually a discount when costs are combined.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
price combo


Explanation:
To keep the tonality.

Nicole Schnell
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 65