KudoZ home » German to English » Education / Pedagogy

Diese Zeugnis.............

English translation: certificate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zeugnis
English translation:certificate
Entered by: Stefanie Sendelbach

17:21 Jun 24, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
German term or phrase: Diese Zeugnis.............
Dieses Zeugnis schließt das Graecum ein .
kindly explain this excerpt from a Report( Hochschulreife )
Aniruddha Vishwakarma
India
This certificate....
Explanation:
includes the Graecum (greek proficiency level).
Selected response from:

Stefanie Sendelbach
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12This certificate....
Stefanie Sendelbach
4This report cardezbounty@aol.co


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
This certificate....


Explanation:
includes the Graecum (greek proficiency level).

Stefanie Sendelbach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
5 mins

agree  Siegfried Armbruster
15 mins

agree  Regina Seelos
18 mins

agree  Thomas Bollmann
26 mins

agree  Milena Sahakian
1 hr

agree  xxxMichaelRS
2 hrs

agree  Sabine Griebler
2 hrs

agree  jccantrell
2 hrs

agree  Christine Lam
6 hrs

agree  Katrin Atienza
8 hrs

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
2 days16 hrs

agree  Kim Metzger
3 days10 hrs

2 days12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
This report card


Explanation:
includes .....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 13 hrs 26 mins (2004-06-28 06:48:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

report or attestation

could also be an affidavit

ezbounty@aol.co
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: It's a Prüfungszeugnis, Ellen, not a standard record of all grades achieved during a regular year at the Gymnasium.
21 hrs

agree  Henry Schroeder
754 days