KudoZ home » German to English » Education / Pedagogy

Prüfungsergebnis in einfacher Wertung

English translation: Examination result (single count)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Prüfungsergebnis in einfacher Wertung
English translation:Examination result (single count)
Entered by: Johanna Timm, PhD

04:16 Jun 25, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
German term or phrase: Prüfungsergebnis in einfacher Wertung
from a Gymnasium Cert

what's its english equivalent
Aniruddha Vishwakarma
India
Examination result (single count)
Explanation:
It's a figurethat is only counted once (as opposed to the results of the Abi examination that are usually awarded "quadruple count")
Selected response from:

Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Examination result (single count)
Johanna Timm, PhD
4examination score (grade) weighted singly (100%)
Robert Schlarb


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Prüfungsergebnis in einfacher Wertung
Examination result (single count)


Explanation:
It's a figurethat is only counted once (as opposed to the results of the Abi examination that are usually awarded "quadruple count")

Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 234
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fantutti
15 mins

agree  avantix
1 hr

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
2 days5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prüfungsergebnis in einfacher Wertung
examination score (grade) weighted singly (100%)


Explanation:
alternative rendition

Robert Schlarb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24