KudoZ home » German to English » Education / Pedagogy

Punktsumme aus einfacher Wertung von 20 Grundkurse

English translation: total points achieved in 20 basic courses (single count)


04:19 Jun 25, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
German term or phrase: Punktsumme aus einfacher Wertung von 20 Grundkurse
Gymnasium Cert
am confused as regards : einfacher Wertung von 20 Grundkurse
Aniruddha Vishwakarma
India
English translation:total points achieved in 20 basic courses (single count)
Explanation:
meaning if the student achieved 10 pts, it's only 10 points that are counted towards his final score, as opposed to 20 ( double count)
Selected response from:

Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2total points achieved in 20 basic courses (single count)
Johanna Timm, PhD
4weighted singly or weighted 100%
Robert Schlarb


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
total points achieved in 20 basic courses (single count)


Explanation:
meaning if the student achieved 10 pts, it's only 10 points that are counted towards his final score, as opposed to 20 ( double count)

Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 234
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fantutti
16 mins

agree  avantix
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
weighted singly or weighted 100%


Explanation:
an alternative

Robert Schlarb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24