KudoZ home » German to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

Ersatzableitstromabmessung

English translation: measurement of equivalent leakage current


10:42 Jun 15, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Ersatzableitstromabmessung
In an information document headed "Elektrische Sicherheitspruefungen" which is to be sent to a company's distributors.

Messungen: Fuer Geraete Schutzklasse 1 Messung des Schutzleiterstromes oder Ersatzableitstromabmessung
transatgees
United Kingdom
English translation:measurement of equivalent leakage current
Explanation:
now the equivalent leakage current at the cell level. Rather than dealing with
the pdf itself it is more ... The sum of both equivalent leakage currents I ...
doi.ieeecomputersociety.org/10.1109/VTS.2001.923465
Selected response from:

Siegfried Armbruster
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3measurement of equivalent leakage current
Siegfried Armbruster
4substitute leakage current measurementEmaleth
4substitue leakage current measurementEmaleth


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
measurement of equivalent leakage current


Explanation:
now the equivalent leakage current at the cell level. Rather than dealing with
the pdf itself it is more ... The sum of both equivalent leakage currents I ...
doi.ieeecomputersociety.org/10.1109/VTS.2001.923465

Siegfried Armbruster
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vhz
0 min

agree  Ken Cox: definitely (in particular Ersatz = equivalent in this context)
9 mins

agree  Klaus Herrmann
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
substitue leakage current measurement


Explanation:
see the below link


    Reference: http://www.beha.com.cn/upload/20054722235676578378.pdf
Emaleth
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
substitute leakage current measurement


Explanation:
see the below link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-06-15 10:59:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Had a typo in my answer above and thaought it hadn\'t gone through when I corrected it and sent it again, sorry


    Reference: http://www.beha.com.cn/upload/20054722235676578378.pdf
Emaleth
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman