KudoZ home » German to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

Stückprüfprotokoll

English translation: Component check list


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stückprüfprotokoll
English translation:Component check list
Entered by: Mårten Sandberg

13:49 Feb 17, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Stückprüfprotokoll
Dokumentation
2 fach in Papierform und 2
PDF- bzw. DWG-Format,
- Aufbauplan des Schaltschrankes
- Stromlaufplan des Schaltschrankes
- Stückprüfprotokoll des Schaltschrankes
- Klemmenanschlusspläne
Anschlusskästen
njbeckett
Germany
Component check list
Explanation:
Probably zillions of variants with the same meaning; that the adequate components are included in the actual cupboard.
Selected response from:

Mårten Sandberg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Component check list
Mårten Sandberg
3 +1unit test log
Chinmayi Sripada


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Stückprüfprotokoll
Component check list


Explanation:
Probably zillions of variants with the same meaning; that the adequate components are included in the actual cupboard.

Mårten Sandberg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronika McLaren: components in the control cabinet, that is, indeed
15 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Stückprüfprotokoll
unit test log


Explanation:
.

Chinmayi Sripada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gad Harel
23 hrs