KudoZ home » German to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

Reserveabgänge

English translation: back-up outputs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Reserveabgänge
English translation:back-up outputs
Entered by: Manuela Junghans

18:48 Feb 21, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Reserveabgänge
Alle Komponenten der GS-Anlagen sind für 2 x 100% Gesamtleistung auszulegen. 100% Gesamtleistung beinhaltet die Versorgung aller Verbraucher der GuD-Anlage nach Inbetriebnahme sowie weitere 10 % Auslegungsreserve. Die Auslegungsreserve von 10% gilt auch für die ausgebauten Reserveabgänge in den Hauptverteilungen.
smeinke
back-up outputs
Explanation:
or back-up ports
Selected response from:

Manuela Junghans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4spare(s)Teresa Reinhardt
3back-up outputs
Manuela Junghans


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spare(s)


Explanation:
xxx

Teresa Reinhardt
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 116

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
back-up outputs


Explanation:
or back-up ports

Manuela Junghans
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Danke