KudoZ home » German to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

Profiqualität

English translation: professional quality


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Profiqualität
English translation:professional quality
Entered by: Teresa Reinhardt

15:35 Jun 27, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Profiqualität
Erklärung:

Es geht darum, dass nur Elektroprodukte von namhaften Herstellern gekauft werden, no no-product name sources must be used...

Alle Geräte müssen Profiqualität haben....
Martin Wenzel
Germany
professional quality
Explanation:
I think we've had that before...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-06-27 15:43:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.americanpowerpull.com/
www.mkmorse.com/
etc.
Selected response from:

Teresa Reinhardt
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5professional qualityTeresa Reinhardt
4professional grade
jccantrell


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
professional quality


Explanation:
I think we've had that before...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-06-27 15:43:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.americanpowerpull.com/
www.mkmorse.com/
etc.

Teresa Reinhardt
United States
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
thanks

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
professional grade


Explanation:
Another term used to describe this. More than just a slogan for GM.

jccantrell
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 451