KudoZ home » German to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

das neue System hilft Ihnen dabei

English translation: the new system helps you in...


15:20 Nov 1, 2007
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: das neue System hilft Ihnen dabei
Ab sofort können sie ihre Verkaufsflächen übersichtlich und
einheitlich ausstatten. Das neue Blister-System hilft Ihnen
dabei.

The new blister system supports you in...?
h.kloster
English translation:the new system helps you in...
Explanation:
the new system helps you in...making the "Verkaufsflächen übersichtlich" and "einheitlich"
Selected response from:

casper
Grading comment
not a company name
danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1the new system helps you in...casper
3the new system helps you do it
Armorel Young


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the new system helps you in...


Explanation:
the new system helps you in...making the "Verkaufsflächen übersichtlich" and "einheitlich"

casper
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
not a company name
danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rebecca Garber: assuming 'blister' is the company name. Might recommend changing that...
1 min
  -> Thanks, Rebecca

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the new system helps you do it


Explanation:
I don't see anything wrong with the literal translation

Armorel Young
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52