KudoZ home » German to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

Stromlauf(plan)

English translation: wiring/connection diagram / circuit diagram


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stromlaufplan
English translation:wiring/connection diagram / circuit diagram
Entered by: Steffen Walter

08:15 Nov 8, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Stromlauf(plan)
From a purchase contract for printing machines (one line in a table of requirements).

Übersichts , Klemmen-, *Stromlauf*- und ggf. Signallaufpläne.

No other background available
Jon Fedler
wiring/connection diagram/scheme, circuit diagram
Explanation:
so Ernst.
Selected response from:

Erik Freitag
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks to all responders
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wiring/connection diagram/scheme, circuit diagram
Erik Freitag
4Current trackTheo Bose


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Current track


Explanation:
*

Theo Bose
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wiring/connection diagram/scheme, circuit diagram


Explanation:
so Ernst.

Erik Freitag
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
Thanks to all responders

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rebecca Garber
6 hrs

agree  John Jory: nicht scheme
11 hrs