KudoZ home » German to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

analog lieferbar

English translation: can be delivered accordingly


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:analog lieferbar
English translation:can be delivered accordingly
Entered by: Sandra SAYN

10:23 Feb 20, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: analog lieferbar
Für die als Option lieferbaren anderen Gebersysteme sind die Kabelsätze analog lieferbar.

Does this mean the the cable assembly is included with delivery?
Roy Williams
Austria
can be delivered accordingly
Explanation:
I would think:
can also be delivered, not included now.....
Selected response from:

Sandra SAYN
Germany
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2can be delivered accordinglySandra SAYN
3deliverable under similar conditionsEd Friesen


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
can be delivered accordingly


Explanation:
I would think:
can also be delivered, not included now.....

Sandra SAYN
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernhard Sulzer: or shipped accordingly:)
7 mins

agree  Erik Freitag
23 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deliverable under similar conditions


Explanation:
You should check the context to be sure, but it seems to be saying this:

If you order one of the optional sensor systems, the necessary cables can be ordered "under the same conditions".

Ed Friesen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish