KudoZ home » German to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

Übergabestelle (Erfüllungsort) ist die Eigentumsgrenze zwischen den Anlagen des

English translation: perhaps


16:31 Feb 20, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng / Electrical
German term or phrase: Übergabestelle (Erfüllungsort) ist die Eigentumsgrenze zwischen den Anlagen des
Dies ist leider all die Info, die ich habe: "Übergabestelle (Erfüllungsort) ist die Eigentumsgrenze zwischen den Anlagen des Kunden und der ... A". The other info I've got is that the context is 'Electricity Supply', which is a bit confusing. Maybe you know something about 'Strassenkoeter' that is an expression to do with anything in the electricity area.
Focus Translations Eggert
English translation:perhaps
Explanation:
The boundary lines between the client's property and the A shall constitute the point of transfer (legal venue).

More likely is, they mean the client's 'grid limits' or domain. Would ask for explanation
Selected response from:

gangels
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1s.u.Ingrid Blank
2perhapsgangels


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s.u.


Explanation:
Transfer point (place of performance) shall be the property boundry between the customer's plant and ....

Ingrid Blank
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shabda
18 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
perhaps


Explanation:
The boundary lines between the client's property and the A shall constitute the point of transfer (legal venue).

More likely is, they mean the client's 'grid limits' or domain. Would ask for explanation

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 61