KudoZ home » German to English » Energy / Power Generation

Schutzanlagen

English translation: Safety devices


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schutzanlagen
English translation:Safety devices
Entered by: milinad

15:43 Mar 27, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
German term or phrase: Schutzanlagen
Schutz-, Messanlagen, leittechn. Anlagen: 10 -15

Owned by an electricity company.
markj
Safety devices
Explanation:
I would translate it thus
Selected response from:

milinad
Grading comment
Thanks to you both. Sorry for the delay in awarding points.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4protection devices
Giovanni Rengifo
4Safety devices
milinad


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Safety devices


Explanation:
I would translate it thus

milinad
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks to you both. Sorry for the delay in awarding points.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
protection devices


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11