KudoZ home » German to English » Engineering: Industrial

Überbearbeitung

English translation: reworking of / revision of


06:15 May 19, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Überbearbeitung
((Hinweis: Unser Angebot beinhaltet nicht die beschichtungsgerechte Überbearbeitung der Schweißnähte des vorhandenen Tanks.))

Thanks a lot for your help!
Nadia Said
English translation:reworking of / revision of
Explanation:
might fit
Selected response from:

Jonathan MacKerron
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3reworking of / revision of
Jonathan MacKerron
3precision work
Mustafa Er (BSc MA)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Überbearbeitung
reworking of / revision of


Explanation:
might fit

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 65
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Schulz: Yes, most likely a typo (Überarbeitung).
1 hr

agree  Frosty
2 hrs

agree  Sonia Soros
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Überbearbeitung
precision work


Explanation:
-

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): sylvie malich