KudoZ home » German to English » Engineering: Industrial

rundum zugänglich

English translation: accessible from all sides


03:56 Jun 23, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / rack system
German term or phrase: rundum zugänglich
Das gesamte XXXXX System besteht aus hochwertigen einzelnen Komponenten. Auch die Bedürfnisse des System Administrators wurden berücksichtigt. Alle Einbaukomponenten sind ***rundum zugänglich***.
Andou
English translation:accessible from all sides
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Friderike Butler
United States
Grading comment
Danke schoen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5accessible from all sides
Friderike Butler
4 +1easily accessiblexxxDr.G.MD


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
rundum zugänglich
accessible from all sides


Explanation:
...

Friderike Butler
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke schoen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephen Sadie: exactly my phrase, you were quicker
0 min
  -> my luck :-) - thanks, Stephen

agree  Hilary Davies Shelby
31 mins
  -> thanks, Hilary

agree  Alexander Schleber
1 hr
  -> thanks, Alexander

agree  David Moore
5 hrs
  -> thanks, David

agree  dorisinlondon
16 hrs
  -> thanks, Doris

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rundum zugänglich
easily accessible


Explanation:
another, nore literal option

xxxDr.G.MD
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wolf Brosius: Sounds good to me
25 mins
  -> Thank you




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Stephen Sadie