KudoZ home » German to English » Engineering: Industrial

Entladeeinrichtung

English translation: discharging unit or unloading facility/equipment


11:55 Feb 15, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Entladeeinrichtung
Leider habe ich keinen weiteren Kontext ausser, es handelt sich grosso modo um Drehtechnik
Jeff Steffin
English translation:discharging unit or unloading facility/equipment
Explanation:
A couple of options, given the lack of context.
Selected response from:

Natalie Wilcock
Grading comment
danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4discharging apparatus
Chinmayi Sripada
3discharging device
Terence Ajbro
2discharging unit or unloading facility/equipmentNatalie Wilcock


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
discharging device


Explanation:
--

Terence Ajbro
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
discharging unit or unloading facility/equipment


Explanation:
A couple of options, given the lack of context.


Natalie Wilcock
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
danke!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
discharging apparatus


Explanation:
.

Chinmayi Sripada
Native speaker of: English