KudoZ home » German to English » Engineering: Industrial

Fahrwerk

English translation: (under)carriage


16:33 Jun 26, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Rollenhandling-System
German term or phrase: Fahrwerk
Zusammenhang:

Zum System gehören 2 Transportwagen. Jeder Wagen entnimmt die Fertigrollen von einer Spannwelle des Wicklers und bestückt diese neu mit Leerhülsen. Sie sind prinzipiell identisch, wobei Wagen 2 spiegelbildlich zu Wagen 1 aufgebaut und durch ein zusätzliches Gestell zwischen **Fahrwerk** und Hubtisch an die Achshöhe der oben liegenden Spannwelle angeglichen ist.
regina_k
English translation:(under)carriage
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Max Masutin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3(under)carriage
Max Masutin
4running gear
Karin Tief


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
running gear


Explanation:
müsste meiner Meinung nach passen

Karin Tief
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(under)carriage


Explanation:
.

Max Masutin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Reinhardt
35 mins

agree  Sybille
1 hr

agree  Michael Harris
5 hrs