KudoZ home » German to English » Engineering: Industrial

Flachzinkenanlage

English translation: flat jointing line / machine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Flachzinkenanlage
English translation:flat jointing line / machine
Entered by: arum

12:53 Jul 4, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Flachzinkenanlage
Name for a wood cutting machine
arum
flat jointing line / machine
Explanation:
Übersetzung eines Herstellers für Flachzinkenanlagen (WEINIG GROUP)
Selected response from:

bertoldwoess
Austria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Flat jointing cutterDavid Moore
4flat jointing line / machine
bertoldwoess


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flat jointing line / machine


Explanation:
Übersetzung eines Herstellers für Flachzinkenanlagen (WEINIG GROUP)


    Reference: http://www.weinig.de/C1256F98005C541E/vwContentByKey/W269AHY...
bertoldwoess
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Flat jointing cutter


Explanation:
According to this bilingual site:

(English)
http://www.weinig.de/C1256F98005C541E/CurrentBaseLink/W269AH...
(German)
http://www.weinig.de/C1256F98005C541E/vwContentByKey/W269AHY...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-07-04 14:03:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I'll repeat those, as they appear to be incomplete:

http://www.weinig.de/C1256F98005C541E/vwContentByKey/W269AHY...


http://www.weinig.de/C1256F98005C541E/vwContentByKey/W269AHY...

David Moore
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 237